Amplifying Voices

Our donors have a profound and lasting impact on BSS students. We are proud to recognize the generosity of our community members who play a vital role in enriching the lives of all BSS students and sustaining excellence for future generations. 

Each and every gift, no matter the size, is valued and drives our key priorities forward. Together, we are creating a brighter future for all.

Click a recognition category in the navigation menu to be directed to our donor listings.

The Bishop Strachan
School Circle

We gratefully acknowledge visionary donors who have made cumulative gifts of $1 million or more to The Bishop Strachan School.

Tony and Anne Arrell
The Burnett Family
Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Linda Frum and Howard Sokolowski
The R. Samuel McLaughlin Foundation
E. & G. Odette Foundation
Gang Yang and Royal Hong
Steven K. Hudson Family
The Rabie Family
Loretta Rogers and The Rogers Family
Michael MacMillan and Cathy Spoel
2 Anonymous Donors

Two BSS Junior School students study an insect outside.

1867 Circle

Members of the 1867 Circle have generously supported the school with cumulative gifts and pledges totalling $100,000 or more.
Donor List 01
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE LIST

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

$500,000 – $999,999

  • Karen and Ray Arbesman
  • BSS Parent Association
  • Kenneth Hugessen and Jennifer Connolly
  • David, Stacey and Geri CYNAMON 2018
  • De Gasperis Family and Metrus Properties
  • Peter J. Devine
  • Grundleger Family
  • The Guizzetti Family
  • The Donald K. Jackson Family Foundation
  • Janelle and Pierre Lassonde
  • Louise BURGE Miano 1948
  • Aaron and Heather Regent
  • The Sullivan Family – Taylor 2006, McKenzie 2010, Blair 2012
  • 1 Anonymous Donor

$250,000 – $499,999

  • Apotex Foundation – Honey* & Barry* Sherman
  • The Atkinson Family
  • Colette and Thomas Barber
  • John and Jocelyn Barford
  • The Estate of Jalynn ROGERS Bennett 1962
  • The Bickle-Wilder Foundation
  • John and Randi Bitove
  • Honouring Alexandra CHAPMAN 2007 and Michaella CHAPMAN 2009
  • The Cheuk Family
  • Suzanne IVEY Cook 1979
  • The Currie Family
  • Richard Rooney and Laura Dinner
  • The Catherine and Fredrik Eaton Charitable Foundation
  • Andrew Federer and Andrea ODETTE Federer
  • Mary-Elizabeth Flynn
  • Shelagh REBURN Godsoe 1958 and Peter Godsoe, Eden GODSOE 1988, Cynthia GODSOE 1989
  • Blake and Belinda Goldring
  • Ann Horton
  • The Hibberd Family
  • Arnold and Lynn* Irwin
  • Sarah B. Kavanagh
  • The Kavelman Fonn Foundation
  • Vahan and Susan Kololian
  • Benny and Ruby Lau
  • Patrick* and C. Jane Lett
  • Lin and Runping Li
  • MacDougall, MacDougall & Mactier Inc.
  • Maureen MANNIX 1963
  • Donald K. Johnson, O.C. and Anna McCowan-Johnson*
  • Natty and Mark Nashman
  • Jing Ning and Yu Tian
  • Rundi and Paul* Phelan
  • Wayne and Maureen Squibb
  • In Memory of Pinkle Sturgeon
  • The Estate of Olwen OWEN Walker 1930
  • Joanne Weaver and James Mountain
  • Xiaoyan Yu and William Sun

$100,000 – $249,999

  • Kim and Martin Abell
  • Shimu Qian and Adalaiti Amuti
  • Andrée Appleton and Alexander Leman
  • Peter Daniels and Eleanor Barlin-Daniels
  • Geordie Dalglish and Swith Bell
  • Jennifer and Richard Bradlow
  • Winifrede ROGERS Burry 1954
  • Sandra and Brendan Caldwell
  • The Estate of Lorriane ABBOTT Charlton 1923
  • The Foster Hewitt Foundation
  • The Clarus Foundation
  • Catherine EATON Coakley 1984
  • Rosanne and Nick Cortellucci
  • Lori and Richard Elder
  • Amoryn S. ENGEL 1990
  • The Estate of Diana Sherry CARRUTHERS Fleming 1946
  • Angela and David Feldman
  • Marilena Fuda and Timothy Lazaris
  • Victoria MACKENZIE Lazier 1973
  • Kelsey Gunderson and Kathleen Gibbens
  • David Harrison Gilmour
  • Linda Glover and Ian de Verteuil
  • The Haynes-Connell Family Foundation
  • The Hope Charitable Foundation
  • Renata MCCARTHY Humphries 1959* and Family
  • Daniel Hung
  • The Donald F. Hunter Charitable Foundation
  • Patrick and Cathy Iaboni
  • The Estate of Ivan W. Keffer
  • The Estate of Mary Louise Keffer
  • Terence M. Kavanagh
  • Ron and Lucinda Kogan
  • Harry Han and Annabel Lei
  • Lucy LIN 2022 and Phoebe LIN 2029
  • Mark and Beth Litwin
  • Sisi Liu and Hongke Zheng
  • The Hunter Family
  • Jenifer and Stephen McDonald
  • Kate McGilvray and David Pathe
  • Sarah and Thomas Milroy
  • Greg and Kyu Moore
  • Sarah Morgenstern and Todd Hargarten
  • The O’Brien Family
  • Tony Gaffney and Dee Patterson
  • Joan DIXON Parkes 1959*
  • Helen GARDINER Phelan 1936* and Paul Phelan*
  • Annie and Mark Rider
  • Martha L. ROGERS 1990
  • Bruce and Lisa Rothney
  • Neil and Chrisula Selfe and Family
  • Zarine and Rajiv Silgardo
  • Cynthia and Bradley Sherman
  • John Stevenson and Kate BERGHUIS Stevenson 1981
  • The Caikui Sun Family
  • Larry and Judith Tanenbaum and Family
  • Brooke Thiessen – Banyan Tree Foundation
  • Andrea THOMAS Hill 1986
  • Liane L. THOMAS 1990
  • The Trapp Family
  • Cindy TRIPP 1982
  • Jennifer van der Put and Robert Mah
  • Kimberlee and Peter Wallace
  • Joan DAVIDSON Watson 1943*
  • Lea-Anne* and Michael Wekerle
  • Martha WILDER 1974
  • Ian Ihnatowycz and Marta Witer
  • Tom and Ruth Woods
  • Kun (Natalie) WEI 2022
  • The Wilcox Family
  • The Wu Family
  • John and Agnes Yuen
  • 8 Anonymous Donors

*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

Four young Junior school girls in the BSS halls laughing

Langtry Society

We are pleased to recognize donors who supported the school with a gift (cash gift, pledge or pledge payment) of $1,000 or more between July 1, 2020 and June 30, 2021.
Donor List 02
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

$25,000 +

  • Peter Daniels and Eleanor Barlin-Daniels
  • Linda Frum and Howard Sokolowski
  • Marianne and Andrew Guizzetti
  • The Hunter Family
  • Lin and Runping Li
  • The Rogers Foundation
  • The Rogers-Hixon Family
  • Jason and Krista Rowe
  • Michael MacMillan and Cathy Spoel
  • In Memory of Pinkle Sturgeon
  • The Wilcox Family
  • 2 Anonymous Donors

$10,000 – $24,999

  • Shimu Qian and Adalaiti Amuti
  • BSS Parent Association
  • David Yan and Vivien Ho
  • The Kavelman Fonn Foundation
  • Victoria MACKENZIE Lazier 1973
  • Tonya and Charles Lesaux
  • Jie Lin and Zhiwei Ruan
  • Rebecca Irving and Roark MacKinnon
  • Jennifer van der Put and Robert Mah
  • Kate McGilvray and David Pathe
  • Joan DIXON Parkes ’59*
  • Melody Qin and Lawrence Lu
  • Vivian Risi
  • Jessica and Adam Siskind
  • Serena Sun and Alex Wang
  • Guo Family
  • Michelle Lally and Craig Webster
  • Sarah and Mark Wellings
  • Mary WILLIAMSON 1951
  • Michelle WOOLLINGS Magee 1988 and Shane Magee
  • Renata MCCARTHY Humphries 1959* and Family
  • 3 Anonymous Donors

$5,000 – $9,999

  • Carol Bagozzi and Jim Byrd
  • Judy Blythe and Myron J. Wolfe
  • Toni LIND Bradley 1983
  • Jennifer and Richard Bradlow
  • Rachel and Stewart Busbridge
  • The Chetner Family
  • Catherine EATON Coakley 1984
  • Jennifer Hartviksen and Orlando Da Silva
  • Mandy and Jordan Dermer
  • Sarah Douglas and Brett Farren
  • The Catherine and Fredrik Eaton Charitable Foundation
  • George and Judy Frankfort
  • Melinn Godfrey
  • Rob Godfrey
  • The Godfrey Family Foundation
  • Bill and Linda Guo
  • Winifred Hunsburger
  • Sophie Johnston
  • Judson and Gunuyar Kroeze
  • Marci & Jason Kroft, Harper KROFT 2021 Sloane KROFT 2023
  • Janelle and Pierre Lassonde
  • Lassonde Family Foundation
  • Heather LEE 1988
  • Heather Legg
  • Levinsky Family
  • Janey and Daniel Leslie
  • The Lind Family Foundation
  • Dana LIND Manning 1982
  • Cheryl MATTHEWS 1988
  • Jenifer and Stephen McDonald
  • Stephen Moffat
  • Maria Montero and Rob Sainsbury
  • Jennifer and Taylor Morassutti
  • Sarah Morgenstern & Todd Hargarten
  • Deborah MORRIS Morrison 1971 and Donald Morrison
  • Morrison Family Foundation
  • Natty and Mark Nashman
  • The Nathens Taub Family
  • Kieran Murphy and Rulan Parekh
  • The Rawlings Family
  • Belle, Lisa and Hongyi Lu
  • Sandy TECIMER 1995
  • Cindy TRIPP 1982
  • Michael and Lily Uster
  • Stephanie and Mark Valentine
  • Douglas I. Watson
  • Kirsten and Lutz Zeitler
  • Jun Du and Yuhong Zhang

$2,500 – $4,999

  • Michael Depellegrin and Sylvia Adriano
  • Kenny and Julie Albert
  • Ronald Alepian and Diana Alepian
  • The Reeves Family
  • Willa BERGHUIS Baynard 1984
  • Doug and Alison Bell
  • Sam Blaichman and Jessica Bortnick
  • Brenda and John Bradlow
  • Carolyn and Kyle Brydon
  • The BSS Alumnae Association
  • Jennifer Burke
  • Diane Chabot
  • Linli Chee and Arthur Wong
  • Peng Han and Ying Chen
  • Tommy Kan and Marilyn Cheung
  • Monique and George Christakis
  • Tamara and Kieran Conroy
  • Cari Covent and Cory Basil
  • Peter J. Dalton
  • Sando Colavecchia and Christene De Gasperis
  • Liwei Du and Wenzhan Lu
  • Nathalie and Shlomi Feiner
  • The Frew Family
  • David He and Tina Fu
  • Linda and Tom Gajer
  • Galarce Family
  • Gale and Brent Geddes
  • William Geng and Lisa Hu
  • N. and N. Armogan
  • Deena Ginsberg and John Cundari
  • John and Catherine SMALLMAN Grant 1984
  • Jennifer Greenberg and Michael Loewith
  • Mark and Irina Gross
  • Richard and Beth Grudzinski
  • Weibing Shen and Hongjun Han
  • Hensley Family
  • Mingfang Huang and Jian Hu
  • Roma Lydia Huculak
  • The Rosenbaum Family
  • Susan and Christopher Irwin
  • Amy and Scott Jackson
  • Donald K. Johnson, O.C. and Anna McCowan-Johnson*
  • Craig and Jennifer King
  • Robert and Christine Kittel
  • Jennifer Le Dain Symmonds and Philip Symmonds
  • Andrée Appleton and Alexander Leman
  • Miriam Lubin and Shane Grosman
  • Dana and Jonathan Mansoor
  • Bill Balan and Nancy McCaffery-Balan, Sara Balan 2022
  • BNC Architects & Urban Design Consultants
  • Heather Nicol and Michael Morse
  • Robert Chafee and Tina Olbert
  • The Pearl Family
  • Barbara GRAYDON Priscus 1958
  • Ying Qian and Tanjiong Wang
  • Leslie and Darren Richmond and Family
  • Jonathan Hausman and Stacy Rosen
  • Joanna Rotenberg and Andrew Armstrong
  • The Roth-Oelbaum Family
  • Jennifer and Stuart Rutledge
  • Rob Vretenar and Amy Shoemaker
  • Jonathan Graff and Hannah Slan Graff
  • Vicky SUN 2004
  • Jennifer and Kenneth Tanenbaum
  • Angela Terpstra
  • Geoff Hawker and Jennifer Tung
  • Lawrence and Anne Ullman
  • The Sun Family
  • Meredith and Chris Watson
  • Leeanne Weld-Kostopoulos and Chris Kostopoulos
  • Myles Kesten and Carol Wood-Kesten
  • Xiaming Wu and Yanjun Zhang
  • 5 Anonymous Donors

$1,000 – $2,499

  • Ross Atkins and Christine Atkins
  • Sarah MCLACHLIN Atkins 1989 and Mark Atkins
  • The Atkinson Family
  • Dominique Barker and Matthew Gibson
  • Natasha Barrett
  • Sue TEMPLE Bassett 1966
  • Beth BEATTIE 1986
  • Sara and Nolan Bederman
  • Stephanie and Mitch Begun
  • Lee ROWLAND Booth 1951
  • Lisa BALFOUR Bowen 1957
  • Helen PEPALL Bradfield 1956 and Robert Bradfield
  • Ann MARTIN Calder 1959
  • Trinity CALDWELL 2018
  • Gary Guo and Linda Cao
  • John and Julie Careri
  • Ana and Donald Carty
  • Gilbert Chan and Daphne Chien-Chan
  • Bernice CHEUNG 1991
  • Martina and Jack
  • Pat Dicapo and Jennifer Ciupa Dicapo
  • The Clutterbuck Family
  • Haijiao Yang and Baoping Dai
  • Jamie Shulman and Deborah Dalfen
  • Amira and Michael Dan
  • Sasha Darling
  • Michaele DEL ZOTTO Sproul 1983 and Robert Sproul
  • Margaret DEROCHE Derry 1964 and Douglas Derry
  • Heidi & Greg Dunn
  • Jane and Don Durno
  • Nancy and Robert Evans
  • Jennifer Ferguson and Paul Henry
  • The Court-Hampton Family
  • David Friesema and Sanyo Lue-Kim
  • The Galante Family
  • Haley and Kosty Gilis
  • Shelagh REBURN Godsoe ’58
  • Ginny MEDLAND Green 1972
  • Kelsey Gunderson and Kathleen Gibbens
  • Tawfik & Tripler Hammoud
  • Amir Heravi and Shabnam Meghrazi
  • The Houslander Family
  • Brooke Hunter
  • Ning Jiang
  • Vivien Zhang
  • Yan Jin
  • Nenad and Mrs. Suzana Jovanovic
  • Robert Kerton and Andrea A. Kerton
  • Jane and Bobby Kofman
  • Madeline LEE 2022
  • Courtenay and Simon Lester
  • Stephen and Sabrina Leung
  • Mary M.B.D LEWIS 1965
  • Jing Li and Shuo Wang
  • Melody LI 2015
  • Xuesong Li and Hongjun Zhang
  • Life Labs
  • Anne LINDSEY 1973
  • Wilson and Jessica Ling
  • Lingfeng Liu and Jing Shuai
  • Yan Liu
  • Kristen and Matthew Loden
  • Bin Jia and Maggie Ma
  • The Pagano Family
  • Barbara McLean and Mort Mitchnick
  • Stephen Bloomberg and Robyn Mendelson
  • Jonathan Hamilton and Heidi Miller
  • Shujin Mu and Fang Liu
  • Silvano Trinca and Janine Mulhall
  • Audrey and Dan Natale
  • Andrew Federer and Andrea ODETTE Federer
  • Tracy Liu and Murray Tim Otton
  • Pilar PARDUCCI 1985 and Tony Richmond
  • Kai Zhu and Jing Peng
  • Virginia PRISCUS 1988 and Julian Padfield
  • Jean-Philippe Provost and Noelle Creed
  • Poonam Puri
  • The Rabie Family
  • Rosella Santilli and Richard Raymer
  • Pamela WARD Rennie 1964
  • Margaret RIGSBY 1950*
  • Jillian and Jordan Robins
  • Cindy and Michael Rosen
  • Abby DOOLITTLE Ruhlman 1975
  • Gabrielle Crisante 1984 and Andrew Sabbadini
  • Wendy WAGMAN Sacks 1989
  • Meredith ROBINSON Saunderson 1952
  • Ariel Dalfen and Jed Schneiderman
  • Gilda M. SMART 1989
  • Taryn Sillaots and David Sorbara
  • Valerie Sorbie and Peter Czegledy
  • Sharon Stewart
  • Chris Tambakis and Rebecca Leigh
  • David and Kerri Torrey
  • The Trapp Family
  • Timothy and Elizabeth Tutsch
  • Vivien Zhang
  • The McClure Family
  • Tom and Ruth Woods
  • Leslie PRINGLE 1977 and Donald Wright
  • Sophia Xiao
  • Xiu Qin Yang
  • Rui Yang and Lu Liu
  • Sean Wygovsky & Tanja Zeleznik
  • Wei Li and Xiaojie Zhu
  • 11 Anonymous Donors

*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

BSS grads throwing their ties in the air in celebration.

The Class of 2021 Scholarship Fund

Thank you to the generous parents, grandparents and new alumnae who donated to establish the Class of 2021 Scholarship Fund.
Donor List 03
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

  • Leigh and Cameron Allen
  • Amanda DAWE Armstrong 1989
  • Graham and Donna Beck
  • Doug and Alison Bell
  • David Ceolin and Victoria Birkett
  • Jennifer and Richard Bradlow
  • Sandra and Brendan Caldwell
  • The Chetner Family
  • Kwangsub Lee and Eunyoung Chung
  • Andrea JANCELEWICZ Cook ’95
  • Jennifer COOPER 1988
  • Cari Covent and Cory Basil
  • Jennifer Hartviksen and Orlando Da Silva
  • Haijiao Yang and Baoping Dai
  • Sando Colavecchia and Christene De Gasperis
  • Andrew Rogers and Diane Dempsey
  • Mandy and Jordan Dermer
  • Alexandra ELLIOTT 1982 and Donald Benson
  • Aderinola and Martins Fatola
  • The Court-Hampton Family
  • David Friesema and Sanyo Lue-Kim
  • The Galante Family
  • The Abramson-Goldberg Family
  • Grad Class Scholarship
  • Jonathan Graff and Hannah Slan Graff
  • The Houslander Family
  • Ana GUEVARA IBARRA 2021
  • Guevara Ibarra Family
  • Weibing Shen and Hongjun Han
  • Nang Kin Chan and Man Sze Ho
  • Vicky Chan and Chester Ho
  • Fraser Bertram and Kate Jamieson
  • Jane and Bobby Kofman
  • Ron and Lucinda Kogan
  • The Kohn Fleissig Family
  • Marci and Jason Kroft
  • Xuesong Li and Hongjun Zhang
  • Ben Li and Linda Zhao
  • David Friesema and Sanyo Lue-Kim
  • Nataliya and Aleksander Nayvelt
  • Jonathan Hamilton and Heidi Miller
  • Audrey and Dan Natale
  • The Nathens Taub Family
  • Karen MCLEAN Plumb 1983
  • Laura Poce
  • The Rabie Family
  • Lindsay and Brian Rittenberg
  • Randi ROSE ’89 and Craig Offman
  • Jamie Shulman and Deborah Dalfen
  • Min Sun and Yifeng Chen
  • David and Kerri Torrey
  • The Trapp Family
  • Voula and Theodoros Tsianos
  • Kristin and Desmond von Teichman
  • Yi Luo and Lei Wang
  • Judy Blythe and Myron J. Wolfe
  • Michelle WOOLLINGS Magee 1988 and Shane Magee
  • Sophia Xiao
  • Shuni Chen and Eric Yang
  • Jun Du and Yuhong Zha
  • 5 Anonymous Donors

CLASS OF 2021

  • Aidana ABDYKERIM 2021
  • Remy ABRAMSON 2021
  • Zanab AFZAL 2021
  • Courtney ALLEN 2021
  • Yasemin ALTUG 2021
  • Cordelia APPLEYARD 2021
  • Ella AUSTIN 2021
  • Peri AYDENIZ 2021
  • Sydney BASIL 2021
  • Jake BEACOCK 2021
  • Caroline BECK 2021
  • Catie BELL 2021
  • Erica BERTRAM 2021
  • Olivia BLYTHE-WOLFE 2021
  • Romi BOGDAN 2021
  • Saibrielle BONNER 2021
  • Jaden BRADLOW 2021
  • Breanna BURIGAT 2021
  • Faith CALDWELL 2021
  • Elise CEOLIN 2021
  • Elizabeth CHAN 2021
  • Sarah CHEN 2021
  • Rowan CHETNER 2021
  • Liz CHISHOLM 2021
  • Gladys CHIU 2021
  • Zainab CHOKSI 2021
  • Brianne CHOU 2021
  • Perlina CHUNG 2021
  • Laya COLAVECCHIA 2021
  • Avery COOK 2021
  • Victoria COOK 2021
  • Claudia COPELAND 2021
  • Ava COURT-HAMPTON 2021
  • Izzy CUNDARI 2021
  • Sofia DA SILVA 2021
  • Aisha DAWOOD 2021
  • Alex DERMER 2021
  • Jessie DU 2021
  • Reese DUFFY 2021
  • Ruby FARR 2021
  • Farah FATOLA 2021
  • Danni FRIESEMA 2021
  • Nevis FURTADO GAHUNIA 2021
  • Lauren GALANTE 2021
  • James GOLDMAN 2021
  • Francesca GOLUBOV 2021
  • Lindsay GOODMAN 2021
  • Lily GRAFF 2021
  • Ana GUEVARA IBARRA 2021
  • Alex HAMILTON 2021
  • Cait HILBORN 2021
  • Emma HO 2021
  • Emily HOUSLANDER 2021
  • Candice HUANG 2021
  • Lola HUNTER 2021
  • Veda JAMES 2021
  • Carly KADONOFF 2021
  • Zara KHWAJA 2021
  • Kai KIMEL 2021
  • Ashley KING 2021
  • Hallie KOFMAN 2021
  • Hannah KOGAN 2021
  • Ari KOHN 2021
  • Olivia KOSTOPOULOS 2021
  • Harper KROFT 2021
  • Meghan LAI 2021
  • Eunice LEE 2021
  • Susie LEE 2021
  • Nevaeh LI 2021
  • Zoe LIM 2021
  • Sally LUO 2021
  • Emily MACDONALD 2021
  • Ella MAGEE 2021
  • Madeleine MAY 2021
  • Callan MCALPINE 2021
  • Alexa MENON 2021
  • Emily MILLIGAN 2021
  • Mika NALBANDIAN 2021
  • Paige NATALE 2021
  • Lauren NATHENS 2021
  • Lina NAYVELT 2021
  • Alma NEVO 2021
  • Noa OFFMAN 2021
  • Milena PAPPALARDO 2021
  • Charlotte PATHE 2021
  • Abbey PECKFORD 2021
  • Terra POON TIP 2021
  • Daniela PYNE 2021
  • Monica QIU 2021
  • Lily QIU 2021
  • Carly RABIE 2021
  • Joey RITTENBERG 2021
  • Ruby ROGERS 2021
  • Rachel RUBINOFF 2021
  • Keira SAINSBURY 2021
  • Alice SHEN 2021
  • Samantha SHULMAN 2021
  • Gia SINGH 2021
  • Hannah SMITH 2021
  • Charlotte STEWART 2021
  • Rahel TAMRAT 2021
  • Zoie TEVLIN 2021
  • Julia TORREY 2021
  • Avery TRAPP 2021
  • Dimitria TSIANOS 2021
  • Stephanie URENA RODRIGUEZ 2021
  • Emmy VOGES 2021
  • Téa VON TEICHMAN 2021
  • Maddy WALES 2021
  • Rose WANG 2021
  • Catherine WEBSTER 2021
  • Kate WEI 2021
  • Rena YANG 2021
  • Aria YANG 2021
  • Faith YUCHI 2021
  • Zoe YURMAN 2021
  • Sophia ZHANG 2021
  • Sarah ZHANG 2021
  • Xin Ran ZHAO 2021
  • Cecilia ZHENG 2021
  • Emily ZHU 2021
BSS Old Girls creating art..

Old Girls

We are grateful for the generosity of alumnae who made donations between July 1, 2020, and June 30, 2021.
Donor List 04
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

  • CLASS OF 1942
  • Suzie HAAS Stohn 1942
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1947
  • Phyllis MANNING Creighton 1947
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1948
  • Adelaide WATSON Revnyak 1948
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1950
  • Margaret RIGSBY 1950*
  •  
  • CLASS OF 1951
  • Lee ROWLAND Booth 1951
  • Mary GILL Byers 1951
  • Mary WILLIAMSON 1951
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1952
  • Meredith ROBINSON Saunderson 1952
  • Erica CHMEL Viezner 1952
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1953
  • Ann MCMASTER Bacque 1953
  • Barbara KINDERSLEY Wood 1953
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1954
  • Elaine BARRETT Billings 1954
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1955
  • Ruth-Ann GILPIN Beck 1955
  • Judy POYNTZ Benson 1955
  • Sally ELLSWORTH Cameron 1955
  • Honor BONNYCASTLE de Pencier 1955
  • Jane AMYS McMyn 1955
  • Kyra GORDON Montagu 1955
  • Sylvia MINARD Murray 1955
  • Sanci MARTIN Richardson 1955
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1956
  • Helen PEPALL Bradfield 1956
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1957
  • Lisa BALFOUR Bowen 1957
  • Stephanie WALLACE Johnston 1957
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1958
  • Shelagh REBURN Godsoe 1958
  • Wendy McCART Porritt 1958
  • Barbara GRAYDON Priscus 1958
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1959
  • Ann MARTIN Calder 1959
  • Nicky MARTIN Eaton 1959
  • Renata MCCARTHY Humphries 1959*
  • Joan DIXON Parkes 1959*
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1960
  • Elizabeth LEPPARD Burton 1960
  • Mary WRIGHT Thomas 1960
  • Kitty STEWART Wotherspoon 1960
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1961
  • Katie MCDOWELL Hicks 1961
  • Nan SHUTTLEWORTH 1961
  • Ilse BENJAMIN Stockwood 1961
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1962
  • Gail PHELAN Regan 1962
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1963
  • Pat HALL Cassels 1963
  • Wendy RIGGS Lyons 1963
  • 3 Anonymous Donors
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1964
  • B.J. ANDERSON 1964
  • Pamela BROOK 1964
  • Margaret DEROCHE Derry 1964
  • Pamela WARD Rennie 1964
  • Sheila NORTHEY Royce 1964
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1965
  • Brenda BROWNLEE 1965
  • Mary M.B.D LEWIS 1965
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1966
  • Sue TEMPLE Bassett 1966
  • Janet HOWELL Karn 1966
  • Anne ZELLER 1966
  •  
  • CLASS OF 1967
  • Mary FLEMING Lake Collins 1967
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1968
  • Rives DALLEY Barbour 1968
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1969
  • Barbara KERR Deeks 1969
  • Diana DOUGLAS 1969
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1970
  • Kathryn SMITH Lewis 1970
  • Victoria WHITMORE 1970
  • 2 Anonymous Donors
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1971
  • Beth RICHARDSON Burn 197
  • Rosemary REID Iggulden 1971
  • Celia ROSS Medcalf 1971
  • Debbie MORRIS Morrison 1971
  • Victoria JAMES Pullen 1971
  • Kathleen STEWART Kidd 1971
  • Janet WARD Lafortune 1971
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1972
  • Carroll NICHOLLS Baker 1972
  • Susan CORRIGAN 1972
  • Ginny MEDLAND Green 1972
  • Heather SAMPSON 1972
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1973
  • Victoria MACKENZIE Lazier 1973
  • Anne LINDSEY 1973
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1974
  • Patti CARMICHAEL Pilon 1974
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1975
  • Gail BERMAN 1975
  • Deborah BONGARD 1975
  • Jan DE PENCIER Seaborn 1975
  • Caroline MARTIN Duncanson 1975
  • Abby DOOLITTLE Ruhlman 1975
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1976
  • Mary MCGIVERIN Daniher 1976
  • Anne ODETTE Kaye 1976
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1977
  • Leslie PRINGLE 1977
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1979
  • Pamela HUFF 1979
  • Andrea ODETTE Federer 1979
  • Jennifer THOMPSON Wilson 1979
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1980
  • Wendy BECK 1980
  • Sylvia HÄRM Narduzzo 1980
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1981
  • Donna WIGNEY Ambroziak 1981
  • Barbara Chisholm 1981
  • Anne SMALLMAN Gallagher 1981
  • Sara PLANT 1981
  • Kate BERGHUIS Stevenson 1981
  • Catherine REID Turnbull 1981
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1982
  • Juliet FULLERTON 1982
  • Jill MAIER Graham 1982
  • Dana LIND Manning 1982
  • Britta MECHLINSKI Mechlinski 1982
  • Cindy TRIPP 1982
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1983
  • Katherine BEATTIE 1983
  • Toni LIND Bradley 1983
  • Kara BUE 1983
  • Michaele DEL ZOTTO Sproul 1983
  • Karen MCLEAN Plumb 1983
  • Margaret Anne HODGES Willett 1983
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1984
  • Willa BERGHUIS Baynard 1984
  • Catherine EATON Coakley 1984
  • Gabrielle Crisante 1984
  • Jennifer BALDWIN Eielson 1984
  • Catherine SMALLMAN Grant 1984
  • Ellen KOLBERT-Cornelissen 1984
  • Sarah Neilson 1984
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1985
  • Donna M. DANDELÄ 1985
  • Paisley HILL 1985
  • Rebecca MCLEAN 1985
  • Sandra MEREDITH 1985
  • Pilar PARDUCCI 1985
  • Nell FARMER Spicer 1985
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1986
  • Beth BEATTIE 1986
  • Bryn M. J. CURRIE 1986
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1987
  • Laura BOUJOFF 1987
  • Nicole d’OMBRAIN 1987
  • Catherine JARMAIN 1987
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1988
  • Jennifer COOPER 1988
  • Heather LEE 1988
  • Cheryl MATTHEWS 1988
  • Virginia PRISCUS 1988
  • Lisa STEWART 1988
  • Beth CURRIE Watt 1988
  • Michelle WOOLLINGS Magee 1988
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1989
  • Sarah MCLACHLIN Atkins 1989
  • Lisa FAMULARO Lawson 1989
  • Melinda ROGERS Hixon 1989
  • Randi ROSE 1989
  • Wendy WAGMAN Sacks 1989
  • Gilda M. SMART 1989
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1990
  • Amanda GUILFOYLE 1990
  • Sharon JAMESON 1990
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1991
  • Alexandra BARDYN 1991
  • Bernice CHEUNG 1991
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1992
  • Charis ENGEL Kelly 1992
  • Belinda NGAI 1992
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1994
  • Wendy CHONG Edgell 1994
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1995
  • Andrea JANCELEWICZ Cook 1995
  • Larysa SZANC SMARSH 1995
  • Sandy TECIMER 1995
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1996
  • Heather BARNES 1996
  • Denise CHAN 1996
  • Sannie LAI 1996
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1998
  • Cynthia CHENG Mintz 1998
  • Stacey YUEN 1998
  • __
  • CLASS OF 1999
  • Sydney Anne BRYANT Kodatsky 1999
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2000
  • Katie GRAY 2000
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2001
  • Devon KIRK 2001
  • Jennifer LEE 2001
  • __
  • CLASS OF 2002
  • Jillian BLAKEY 2002
  • Nicolle SIRISKO 2002
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2003
  • Julie KIZEMCHUK Webb 2003
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2004
  • Jennifer GREEN Fox 2004
  • Katherine J. GREEN 2004
  • Emily SCHWARTZ Rabe 2004
  • Vicky SUN 2004
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2005
  • Jyll SASKIN Gales 2005
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2007
  • Jenn DAY 2007
  • Sue Hyun LEE 2007
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2008
  • 1Talia ROTMAN 2008
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2009
  • Emma HENDRIE 2009
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2010
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2011
  • Sage FRANCH 2011
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2014
  • Nikole BENSON 2014
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2015
  • Melody LI 2015
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2018
  • Perry ALBERT 2018
  • Trinity CALDWELL 2018
  • Marlo CAMPBELL 2018
  • Nicole CHRISTAKIS 2018
  • Emma CROSSLEY 2018
  • Bailie GEDDES 2018
  • Maggie GLASS 2018
  • Tess HARGARTEN 2018
  • Adelaide HUTH 2018
  • Shreya JAIN 2018
  • Alexandra KEESMAAT FREEMAN 2018
  • Gillian KIDECKEL 2018
  • Amy LLOYD 2018
  • Kellis MALCOLM 2018
  • Carley MOORE 2018
  • Christina MURPHY 2018
  • Lauren NATALE 2018
  • Shelby OCHSHORN 2018
  • Rania PHILLIPS 2018
  • Jasmine SEPPI 2018
  • Victoria VALENTINE 2018
  • Spencer WATT 2018
  • Rachel WAX 2018
  • Kalin WILK 2018
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2019
  • Katie BRYDON 2019
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2020
  • Alana ELDER 2020
    Charlotte NORTHEY 2020
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2021
  • Ana GUEVARA IBARRA 2021


*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

Current and Past Faculty and Staff

We gratefully acknowledges the charitable support of current and past faculty and staff who made gifts between July 1, 2020, and June 30, 2021.
Donor List 05
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

  • Diana Alepian
  • Sheila Allen
  • Lori Angle
  • Mattew Badali
  • Sheila Barclay
  • Wendy BECK 1980
  • Kathleen Bell
  • Jillian BLAKEY 2002
  • Anna Booth
  • Sara Brown
  • Lisa Campbell
  • Jill Cannon and Kevin McCafferty
  • Patti CARMICHAEL Pilon ‘74
  • Annette Chiu
  • Kate Crokam
  • Marion De Piero
  • Aida Fahoum
  • Charlotte Fleming
  • Janice Foster
  • Beverley Freedman
  • Atsmon Ganor
  • Judy Garay
  • Elise Gauthey
  • Michelle Golfman
  • Connie Green
  • Ginny MEDLAND Green 1972
  • Catherine and Glenn Hant
  • Emma HENDRIE 2009
  • Monica Hodgson
  • Tom Hudson
  • Rachel Hughes
  • Winifred Hunsburger
  • Sharon JAMESON 1990
  • Kate Jamieson
  • Sian Jones
  • Lina Kim
  • Celeste Kirsh
  • Ellen KOLBERT-Cornelissen 1984
  • Fraser Landry
  • Deryn Lavell and Stephen Johnson
  • Brendan Lea
  • Kristen and Matthew Loden
  • Cathy Mathison
  • Gillian Matthews
  • Cynthia McCall
  • Barbara McLean and Mort Mitchnick
  • Heidi Miller
  • Andrew Moffat
  • Mary Ellen Moran
  • Laura Mustard
  • Susmita Neville
  • Catherine M. Pfaff
  • Deborah Piotrowski
  • Laura Poce
  • Cathy Powell
  • Cathy Prain
  • Barbara GRAYDON Priscus 1958
  • Janice Pugh
  • Suzanne Ranson
  • Krystle Raptis
  • Andrew Ruston
  • Ian Rutherford
  • Elda Scott
  • Tim Somerville
  • Timothy Spain
  • Sharon Stewart
  • J. D. M. Stewart
  • Doris Talbot
  • Natasha Taylor
  • Angela Terpstra
  • Bart Van Veghel
  • Vanessa Vanclief
  • Susan Walker-Davies
  • Elizabeth Woolley
  • Ellen Wright
  • Stacey YUEN 1998
  • John Zufferli
  • 5 Anonymous Donors
BSS Senior School students talking and walking down the BSS hall.

Consecutive Giving

These committed donors have given gifts to the school, every year, for five years or more.
Donor List 06
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

20 + YEARS

  • Willa BERGHUIS Baynard 1984
  • Beth BEATTIE 1986
  • Katherine BEATTIE 1983
  • Lee ROWLAND Booth 1951
  • Lisa BALFOUR Bowen 1957
  • Pamela BROOK 1964
  • Brenda BROWNLEE 1965
  • Ann MARTIN Calder 1959
  • Sally ELLSWORTH Cameron 1955
  • Gilbert Chan and Daphne Chien-Chan
  • Susan CORRIGAN 1972
  • Margaret DEROCHE Derry 1964 and Douglas Derry
  • The Catherine and Fredrik Eaton Charitable Foundation
  • Wendy CHONG Edgell 1994
  • Rosemary REID Iggulden 1971
  • Sarah B. Kavanagh
  • Anne LINDSEY 1973
  • Sarah NEILSON 1984
  • Joan DIXON Parkes 1959*
  • Barbara GRAYDON Priscus 1958
  • Sheila NORTHEY Royce 1964
  • Abby DOOLITTLE Ruhlman 1975
  • Jan DE PENCIER Seaborn 1975
  • John Stevenson and Kate BERGHUIS Stevenson 1981
  • Lisa STEWART 1988
  • Suzanne HAAS Stohn 1942
  • Erica CHMEL Viezner 1952
  • Victoria WHITMORE 1970
  • Kitty STEWART Wotherspoon 1960
  • 4 Anonymous Donors

10 – 19 YEARS

  • Kenny and Julie Albert
  • Andrée Appleton
  • Wendy BECK 1980
  • Jillian BLAKEY 2002
  • Robert Boeckner
  • Helen PEPALL Bradfield 1956 and Robert Bradfield
  • Toni LIND Bradley 1983
  • Brenda and John Bradlow
  • Jennifer and Richard Bradlow
  • Catherine Bray and Andrew Kingissepp
  • Jill Cannon and Kevin McCafferty
  • John and Julie Careri
  • Ana and Donald Carty
  • Pat HALL Cassels 1963
  • The Chetner Family
  • The Clutterbuck Family
  • Catherine EATON Coakley 1984
  • Cari Covent and Cory Basil
  • Michaele DEL ZOTTO Sproul 1983 and Robert Sproul
  • Mandy and Jordan Dermer
  • Caroline MARTIN Duncanson 1975 and Robert Duncanson
  • Jennifer BALDWIN Eielson 1984
  • Jo Anne Fink
  • Haley and Kosty Gilis
  • The Godfrey Family Foundation
  • John and Catherine SMALLMAN Grant 1984
  • Connie & Larry Green, Katherine GREEN ’04 and Jennifer GREEN Fox ’04
  • The Houslander Family
  • Donald K. Johnson, O.C. and Anna McCowan-Johnson*
  • Janet HOWELL Karn 1966
  • Nora Lanning
  • Janelle and Pierre Lassonde
  • Lassonde Family Foundation
  • Victoria MACKENZIE Lazier 1973
  • Brendan Lea
  • Alexander Leman
  • Courtenay and Simon Lester
  • Mary M.B.D LEWIS 1965
  • The Lind Family Foundation
  • Dana LIND Manning 1982
  • Cynthia McCall
  • Salvatore Badali and Kim McInnes
  • Barbara McLean and Mort Mitchnick
  • Cynthia CHENG Mintz 1998
  • Mary Ellen Moran
  • Sarah Morgenstern and Todd Hargarten
  • Audrey and Dan Natale
  • Pilar PARDUCCI 1985 and Tony Richmond
  • Catherine M. Pfaff
  • The Rabie Family
  • Laura Rachlin and Morry Edelstein
  • Suzanne Ranson
  • Pamela WARD Rennie 1964
  • Adelaide WATSON Revnyak 1948
  • The Rosenbaum Family
  • Wendy WAGMAN Sacks 1989
  • Meredith ROBINSON Saunderson 1952
  • Elda Scott
  • Angela Terpstra
  • Mary WRIGHT Thomas 1960
  • Vanessa Vanclief
  • Bille Wilder
  • Margaret Anne HODGES Willett 1983
  • 2 Anonymous Donors

5 – 9 YEARS

  • The Abramson-Goldberg Family
  • Luba Andrews
  • The Atkinson Family
  • Sarah MCLACHLIN Atkins 1989 and Mark Atkins
  • Carol Bagozzi and Jim Byrd
  • Sheila Barclay
  • Heather A. BARNES 1996 and Duane Lee
  • Sara and Nolan Bederman
  • Doug and Alison Bell
  • Kathleen Bell
  • Judy Blythe and Myron J. Wolfe
  • Anna Booth
  • Sam Blaichman and Jessica Bortnick
  • Sara Brown
  • Sydney Anne BRYANT Kodatsky 1999 and Edward Bryant
  • Kara BUE 1983
  • Jennifer Burke
  • Elizabeth LEPPARD Burton 1960
  • Rachel and Stewart Busbridge
  • Sandro Colavecchia and Christene De Gasperis
  • Diane Chabot
  • Linli Chee and Arthur Wong
  • Peng Han and Ying Chen
  • Tommy Kan and Marilyn Cheung
  • Monique and George Christakis
  • Kate Crokam
  • Peter Daniels and Eleanor Barlin-Daniels
  • Ariel Dalfen and Jed Schneiderman
  • Jamie Shulman and Deborah Dalfen
  • Marion De Piero
  • Pat Dicapo and Jennifer Ciupa Dicapo
  • Liwei Du and Wenzhan Lu
  • Nancy and Robert Evans
  • Aida Fahoum
  • Ronald J. Foote
  • Janice Foster
  • George and Judy Frankfort
  • The Frew Family
  • Linda Frum and Howard Sokolowski
  • David He and Tina Fu
  • Linda and Tom Gajer
  • The Galante Family
  • Atsmon Ganor
  • Judy Garay
  • Elise Gauthey
  • Gale and Brent Geddes
  • N. and N. Armogan
  • Kelsey Gunderson and Kathleen Gibbens
  • Deena Ginsberg and John Cundari
  • Jonathan Graff and Hannah Slan Graff
  • Mark and Irina Gross
  • Richard and Beth Grudzinski
  • Marianne and Andrew Guizzetti
  • Mimi and Mark* Hancock
  • Catherine and Glenn Hant
  • Emma HENDRIE 2009
  • Paisley HILL 1985 and Dan Garvey
  • Monica Hodgson
  • Gang Yang and Royal Hong
  • Rachel Hughes
  • The Hunter Family
  • Susan and Christopher Irwin
  • Amy and Scott Jackson
  • Sharon JAMESON 1990
  • Sian Jones
  • Myles Kesten and Carol Wood-Kesten
  • Craig and Jennifer King
  • Ben and Kristine Kizemchuk
  • Sydney Anne BRYANT Kodatsky 1999
  • Ellen KOLBERT-Cornelissen 1984
  • Leeanne Weld-Kostopoulos and Chris Kostopoulos
  • Michelle Lally and Craig Webster
  • Jennifer LEE 2001
  • Janey and Daniel Leslie
  • Miriam Lubin and Shane Grosman
  • Dana and Jonathan Mansoor
  • Cathy Mathison
  • The Pagano Family
  • Bill Balan and Nancy McCaffery-Balan, Sara Balan 2022
  • Jenifer and Stephen McDonald
  • Kate McGilvray and David Pathe
  • Andrew Moffat
  • Kyra GORDON Montagu 1955
  • Maria Montero and Rob Sainsbury
  • Sam Radhakrishnan and Johanna Mugford
  • Natty and Mark Nashman
  • The Nathens Taub Family
  • BNC Architects & Urban Design Consultants
  • Belinda NGAI 1992
  • Heather Nicol and Michael Morse
  • Adam and Dena Ochshorn
  • Karen MCLEAN Plumb 1983
  • Laura Poce
  • Cathy Prain
  • Virginia PRISCUS 1988 and Julian Padfield
  • Ying Qian and Tanjiong Wang
  • Leslie and Darren Richmond and Family
  • Jillian and Jordan Robins
  • Jonathan Hausman and Stacy Rosen
  • The Roth-Oelbaum Family
  • Andrew Ruston
  • Ian Rutherford
  • Mary Sheppard and Paul Hickey
  • Rob Vretenar and Amy Shoemaker
  • Nan SHUTTLEWORTH 1961
  • Tim Somerville
  • Valerie Sorbie and Peter Czegledy
  • J. D. M. Stewart
  • Donald and Kimberley Stewart
  • Donald and Kimberley Stewart
  • Liza and Robert Straker
  • Vicky SUN 2004
  • Jennifer Le Dain Symmonds and Philip Symmonds
  • Larysa SZANC SMARSH 1995
  • Doris Talbot
  • Jennifer and Kenneth Tanenbaum
  • Geoff Hawker and Jennifer Tung
  • Timothy and Elizabeth Tutsch
  • Michael and Lily Uster
  • Stephanie and Mark Valentine
  • Jennifer van der Put and Robert Mah
  • Meredith and Chris Watson
  • Sarah and Mark Wellings
  • Barbara KINDERSLEY Wood 1953
  • Tom and Ruth Woods
  • Ellen Wright
  • Xiaming Wu and Yanjun Zhang
  • Kirsten and Lutz Zeitler
  • The Zink/Turner Family
  • John Zufferli
  • 6 Anonymous Donors


*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

BSS Middle School students collaborating on an art project.

Gaudeamus Legacy Society

The Gaudeamus Legacy Society celebrates those who have made provisions for a bequest or future gift to BSS.
Donor List 07
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

  • Tony and Anne Arrell
  • Carroll NICHOLLS Baker 1972
  • Alice WEST Bastedo 1957
  • Beth BEATTIE 1986
  • Katherine BEATTIE 1983
  • Wendy BECK 1980
  • Ruth-Ann GILPIN Beck ’55
  • Gail BERMAN 1975
  • Barbara Bower
  • Pamela BROOK 1964
  • Brenda BROWNLEE 1965
  • Elizabeth (Beth) RICHARDSON Burn 1971
  • Sally ELLSWORTH Cameron 1955
  • Kerry CLARK Chalmers 1995
  • Kim Cheesbrough
  • Suzanne IVEY Cook 1979
  • Betsy MACLEAN-HOWARD Davidson 1949
  • Janice KELLAM Davidson 1965
  • Honor BONNYCASTLE de Pencier 1955
  • Amoryn S. ENGEL 1990
  • Andrew Federer
  • Andrea ODETTE Federer
  • Michael Gouinlock
  • Ginny MEDLAND Green 1972
  • Stephanie HERDER 1973
  • Patty HULL 1977
  • Adele and David Imrie
  • Sarah B. Kavanagh
  • Jane KELLY 1982
  • Janet and Tim Kennish
  • Jodi KNIGHT 1975
  • Marci and Jason Kroft
  • Laura LANNING 1985
  • Mary ASH Lee 1962
  • Sunhee Lee and Jonghun Kim
  • Anne LINDSEY 1973
  • Natalie Little and Paul Raymond
  • Rosalind HEATH Logue 1942
  • Marilee and Richard MacFarlane
  • Margaret BLACKMORE Maclure 1940
  • Robin KESTER Martin 1995
  • Annie FRASER McClelland 1970
  • Barbara McLean and Mort Mitchnick
  • Mary MISHEFF Memedova 1952
  • Louise BURGE Miano 1948
  • The Duchess Elaine DAVIS Morgan de Clermont 1962
  • Hilary WARREN Nicholls 1955
  • Katherina DRECHSLER Nitsche 1983
  • Anne ODETTE Kaye 1976
  • Pilar PARDUCCI Parducci 1985
  • Mary Ann PATHY 1955
  • N. Jane Pepino C. M.
  • Dianne E. PERKIN 1979
  • Valerie WHITTINGHAM Pringle 1971
  • Virginia PRISCUS 1988
  • Jennifer Rainbird
  • Virginia V. RONNING-PHILIP 1975
  • Leslie STEPHENSON 1985
  • John Stevenson and Kate BERGHUIS Stevenson 1981
  • Diane GRELL Thow 1960
  • Bishop Ann E. Tottenham
  • Cindy TRIPP 1982
  • Jennifer L. A. TRIPP 1986
  • Erika TURNARETSCHER van Dam 1995
  • 8 Anonymous Donors
BSS student working in the classroom on her laptop.

Endowed and Named Funds

The following endowed and expendable funds had a balance of $50,000 or more as of June 30, 2021.
Donor List 08
VIEW FUNDS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

FUND NAME

  • The 125th Board & Trustees Bursary Fund
  • The 21st Century Scholarship Fund
  • The Agnes Yuen Bursary Fund
  • The Alexandra and Michaella Chapman Bursary
  • The Alfred Selby Rogers Bursary Fund
  • The Alice LANGSTAFF Derry ’22 Bursary Fund
  • The Ann E. Tottenham Chair in Canadian Studies
  • The Ann Tottenham Scholarship & Bursary Fund
  • The Arnold and Lynn Irwin Bursary Fund
  • The Arrell Family Bursary Fund
  • The Award for Teaching Excellence
  • The Barbara JONES ’39 Bursary Fund
  • The Barbara LOGIE Heward ’21 Bursary Fund
  • The Bitove Family Bursary Fund
  • The Brown Family Bursary
  • The Burry Family Bursary
  • The Cheuk Family Bursary Fund
  • The Clarus Innovation Fund
  • The David McMaster Memorial Bursary Fund
  • The Debbie HATCH Tredway ’71 Memorial Bursary Fund
  • The Devine Family Scholarship
  • The Don Quixote Award for the Pursuit of a Dream
  • The Donald F. Hunter Charitable Bursary
  • The Dorothy Beattrice Higgs Memorial Bursary Fund
  • The E. & G. Odette Fund
  • The Eaton Maintenance Fund
  • The Edward S. Rogers Family Scholarship Fund
  • The Edward Tremain Bursary Fund
  • The Elizabeth BULMAN Chatfield 1948 Fund
  • The Elizabeth L. Thomson 1967 Boarder Bursary
  • Emma’s Gift
  • The Federer Family Fund
  • The Flynn Family Bursary Fund
  • The Gaffney/Patterson Fund
  • The General Bursary Fund
  • The General Endowed Innovation Fund
  • The General Endowment Fund
  • The General Scholarship Fund
  • The Goldring Family Stem Fund
  • The Gordon-MaGee Family Fund
  • The Grundleger Fund
  • The H.P. Lam Bursary Fund
  • The Hawkrigg Family Bursary
  • Haynes-Connell Community Service Fund
  • The Helen GARDINER Phelan ’36 Twenty-First Century Scholarship
  • The Helen Little Strasser Bursary Fund
  • The Heritage Fund
  • The Hill Canadian Authors Fund
  • The Hugessen Family Bursary Fund
  • The Iaboni Family Bursary Fund
  • The Isabelle GORDON Wright ’28 Bursary Fund
  • The J. B. W. Carmichael Family Bursary Fund
  • The Janet RYDER Watson 1949 Memorial Fund
  • The Janet THOMPSON Medland ’46 Bursary Fund
  • The Jennifer W. LEE ’01 Bursary Fund
  • The Joan W. DIXON Parkes Family Fund
  • The John and Jocelyn Barford Family Bursary Fund
  • The John and Ruth McCarthy Grade 7 Citizenship Scholarship
  • The John Hodgins Bursary Fund
  • The Jose Tang Scholarship Fund
  • The Joyce LAU 1997 New Media, Design & Technology Scholarshp
  • The Katharine Lamont Bursary Fund
  • The Kathleen HOW Hewitt ’19 Memorial Bursary Fund
  • The Kavanagh Family Bursary Fund
  • The Lau Family Scholarship
  • The Lazaris-Fuda Bursary Fund
  • The Lazier Family Fund
  • The Leta MACDONELL Currer ’65 Memorial Scholarship
  • The Lett Family Maintenance Fund
  • The Loretta Rogers Innovation Fund
  • The Louise Miano Art Fund
  • The Marjorie Gregg Memorial Bursary Fund
  • The Mary Elizabeth STORMS Scandrett ’38 Bursary
  • The McLean Foundation Bursary Fund
  • The Miller Speaker Fund
  • The Mountain Family Bursary
  • The Natalie Little Endowment Fund
  • The New Student Expendable Financial Aid Fund
  • The Nicola GALLOWAY ’85 Memorial Bursary Fund
  • The Old Girls Association Bursary Fund
  • The Ottilie SCHREIBER Mason ’10 Bursary Fund
  • The Parent Association Bursary
  • The Peter Buzzi and Deborah Wightman Scholarship Fund
  • The Pinkle Sturgeon Junior School Fund
  • The Regent Family Fund
  • The Renata KIERANS ’87 & Julia KIERANS ’89 Bursary Fund
  • The Richard and Gwen Harvey Family Fund
  • The Rosemary CARDY ’72 Memorial Bursary Fund
  • The Rothney Family Bursary
  • The Silgardo Family Bursary
  • The Spoel MacMillan Family Fund
  • The Squibb Family Bursary Fund
  • The Stuart Bursary
  • The Susan BRIDGMAN Lind ’36 Bursary Fund
  • The Sybil LOGIER Foote 1952 Scholarship Fund
  • The Trish ROONEY 2016 Service Leadership Fund
  • The Woods Family Fund
  • The Wu Family Bursary Fund
  • The Wu Family Music Fund
  • The Class of ’55 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of ’57 Bursary Fund
  • The Friends of ’62 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of ’82 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2001 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2007 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2008 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2009 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2010 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2011 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2012 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2013 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2014 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2015 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2016 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2017 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2018 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2019 Bursary Fund
  • The Class of 2020 Bursary Fun